3.Runde Sommerturnier + Auslosung 4.Runde

3. Runde
1 3. Kronacher SK (4) - 2. SK Weidhausen I (3) 2½-1½  
2 6. SV Neustadt (3) - 8. FC Nordhalben (3) 0-4  
3 4. SG Michelau (3) - 5. TSV Tettau (2) 2½-1½  
4 1. SK Weidhausen II (2) - 7. SG Sonneberg (2) 1-3  
5 10. SC Steinwiesen (0) - 9. Coburger SV (0) 2-2  

Auslosung 4. Runde
1 8. FC Nordhalben (5) - 3. Kronacher SK (6) -  
2 7. SG Sonneberg (4) - 4. SG Michelau (5) -  
3 2. SK Weidhausen I (3) - 9. Coburger SV (1) -  
4 10. SC Steinwiesen (1) - 6. SV Neustadt (3) -  
5 5. TSV Tettau (2) - 1. SK Weidhausen II (2) -  

Einzelergebnisse 3. Runde
1 3. Kronacher SK (4) - 2. SK Weidhausen I (3) 2½-1½  
1 34. Lechleitner,Walte (2) - 31. Günther,Rüdiger (2) 0-1  
2 63. Neuberg,Hans-Gerh (0) - 30. Carl,Thomas (1) 1-0  
3 35. Pfadenhauer,Tobia (1½) - 29. Schillig,Gert (1) ½-½  
4 36. Schmierer,Hans-Jo (1½) - 62. Hempfling,Herbert (0) 1-0  
 
2 6. SV Neustadt (3) - 8. FC Nordhalben (3) 0-4  
1 67. Luthardt,Hans (0) - 9. Wunder,Horst (½) 0-1  
2 1. Bauer,Leon (2) - 10. Wunder,Stefan (1½) 0-1  
3 4. Eber,Helmut (½) - 57. Scherbel,Hans (1) 0-1  
4 68. Weber,Dietmar (0) - 69. Burgemeister,Wolf (0) 0-1  
 
3 4. SG Michelau (3) - 5. TSV Tettau (2) 2½-1½  
1 70. Schüpferling,Andr (0) - 41. Güntsch,Willy (0) 1-0  
2 37. Grüner,Gert (1) - 43. Kirchhübel,Steffe (2) 0-1  
3 40. Häggberg,Markus-P (½) - 59. Niehaus,Marco (1) ½-½  
4 38. Zerr,Benjamin (0) - 71. Müller-Welt,Lutz (0) 1-0  
 
4 1. SK Weidhausen II (2) - 7. SG Sonneberg (2) 1-3  
1 26. Knauer,Olaf (½) - 56. Jacob,Karl-Heinz (½) 1-0  
2 25. Knauer,Manfred (0) - 8. Jacob,Klaus-Diete (1) 0-1  
3 61. Günther,Dieter (0) - 7. Brückner,Klaus (1) 0-1  
4 50. Dehler,Jürgen (1) - 6. Rierl,Klaus (1) 0-1  
 
5 10. SC Steinwiesen (0) - 9. Coburger SV (0) 2-2  
1 65. Kuhnlein,Wilfried (0) - 66. Albrecht,Volker (0) 1-0  
2 64. Kuhnlein,Manfred (0) - 13. Lengerer,Peter (1) 0-1  
3 19. Müller-Gei,Hans (½) - 52. Orendt,Robert (0) 0-1  
4 18. Freyer,Guido (1) - 16. Bikteev,Valeri (1½) 1-0  

Tabelle nach der 3. Runde
Rang MNr Mannschaft TWZ At S R V Man.Pkt. Buchh  
1. 3. Kronacher SK 1890   3 0 0 6-0 7.0  
2. 4. SG Michelau 1881   2 1 0 5-1 9.0  
3. 8. FC Nordhalben 1960   2 1 0 5-1 8.0  
4. 7. SG Sonneberg 1852   2 0 1 4-2 8.0  
5. 2. SK Weidhausen I 1907   1 1 1 3-3 10.0  
5. 6. SV Neustadt 1789   1 1 1 3-3 10.0  
7. 1. SK Weidhausen II 1626   1 0 2 2-4 8.0  
7. 5. TSV Tettau 1636   1 0 2 2-4 8.0  
9. 9. Coburger SV 1700   0 1 2 1-5 8.0  
10. 10. SC Steinwiesen 1659   0 1 2 1-5 7.0